Thanking Our Donors

The Board of Directors of the Interlake Community Foundation, Inc. gratefully wishes to acknowledge the following donors for their donations in 2014:

Mae Redman—Leona Baker Fund (In memory of Leona Baker)
Gwynith Ross- Leona Baker Fund (In memory of Leona Baker)
Shirley & Cyril Irwin- Leona Baker Fund (In memory of Leona Baker)
Donna Bruce- Leona Baker Fund (In memory of Leona Baker)
Kerry Johnsnon- Leona Baker Fund (In memory of Leona Baker)
The Wheddon Family- Leona Baker Fund (In memory of Leona Baker)
Granny’s Poultry Cooperative Ltd.- Leona Baker Fund (In memory of Leona Baker)
Ed & Adeline Helwer- Leona Baker Fund (In memory of Leona Baker)
Valdimar &Berverley Kjenisted- Leona Baker Fund (In memory of Leona Baker)
Charison Turkey Hatchery Ltd.- Leona Baker Fund (In memory of Leona Baker)
Thomas & Mabel Armstrong- Leona Baker Fund (In memory of Leona Baker)
Howard William & Maureen Kortz- Leona Baker Fund (In memory of Leona Baker)
Mark & Donna Johnson-Russell- Leona Baker Fund (In memory of Leona Baker)
Thomas & Lorna Johnson- Leona Baker Fund (In memory of Leona Baker)
Irene Robinson- Leona Baker Fund (In memory of Leona Baker)
The Blowers Family- Leona Baker Fund (In memory of Leona Baker)
Glen & Joan Porteous- Leona Baker Fund (In memory of Leona Baker)
Karen Topp & Daniel Walker- Leona Baker Fund (In memory of Leona Baker)
Gwendolyn Johnson- Leona Baker Fund (In memory of Leona Baker)
Terry & Fran Lindell- Leona Baker Fund (In memory of Leona Baker)
MB Assoc. of Cottage Owners Inc.- Leona Baker Fund (In memory of Leona Baker)
Larry Baker- Leona Baker Fund (In memory of Leona Baker)
Trail Lane Farms- Leona Baker Fund (In memory of Leona Baker)
RM of Rosser-Restricted for the RM of Rosser Fund
RM of Woodlands-Restricted for the RM of Woodlands
Town of Teulon-Restricted for the town of Teulon
Town of Stonewall-Restricted for the town of Stonewall
Warren Collegiate Youth in Philanthropy-Warren Collegiate YIP Endowment Fund
Teulon Collegiate Youth in Philanthropy-Teulon YIP Endowment Fund
George & Val Willis-Flow sponsorship golf tournament
Alan Beachell- Flow sponsorship golf tournament
Eleanor R Eichler Grauff- Flow sponsorship golf tournament
Karen Rasmussen Oke-Rev Dr. Barry Rasmussen Memorial Scholarship Fund
Janet Kuchma-Janet Kuchma Scholarship Fund
Terry & Fran Lindell-Michael A. Lindell Automotive Scholarship Fund
All Charities Campaign/Winnipeg Foundation-Operating Grants
Mrs. Annette Unrau-Dave & Annette Unrau Award
Bob or Mary Beck-Beck Family Scholarship Award
Karl & Tanya Daher-Community Builder –Stonewall
James & Gloria Penner-Community Builder –Rosser
Yvonne Doyle-Community Builder-Teulon
Walter and Brenda Badger-Community Builder-Stonewall
Lorne and Gwen Ross-Community Builder-Stonewall
Arlene & Joe Bodner-Community Builder-Teulon Museum Fund
& TCI Alumni Scholarship Fund
Chad Wills-Community Builder-Willis Family Fund
Scott or Tracy Holod-Dave & Annette Unrau Award

cfc150 fund_wordmark_updated